Reading Amateur Brewers Sabro Club Competition 2020
1st: Charles Read – Sultans of Sabro – Brut IPA
2nd: Sam Illingworth – Sabrador Denali – Sabro and Denali NEIPA
3rd: Richard Crutwell – Sabrosy – Sabro SMASH beer
Best label: Antonio – Coco Bongo Mezcal Sabro IPA

UK National Homebrewing Competition
Daren Fearon – I just Bloob Myself (Blueberry gose) – 3rd place in Fruit, Herb, Spice, & Veg Beer

Brew Con World Series 2019
Jerry Pringle – Hutton Coffee Kolsch – 2nd place in Spiced, experimental & alt. ferm. beers
Jerry Pringle – Czech Dat Lager (Czech Dark Lager) – Honorable mention in International lagers & ales

Welsh National 2019
Jerry Pringle – Old Napper (English barleywine) – 2nd place in British and Irish Ale

LAB Open 2019
Jerry Pringle – Mellow Stygian (Dark mild) – 2nd place in European Ales
Daren Fearon – Electric Soup V4 (Passion fruit and mango gose) – 4th place in Fruit Beers

Manchester Mini Competition 2018
Jerry Pringle – Black Hearted (Foreign export stout) – 3rd place in Best of Show
Jerry Pringle – Black Hearted (Foreign export stout) – 1st place in category

BrewCon World Series II 2018
Daren Fearon – Electric Soup V3 (Passion fruit gose) – 2nd place in Fruit Beers
Jerry Pringle – Black Metal Mic Czech (Czech Dark Lager) – 2nd place in International Lagers

Just Brew It Awards 2018 by DraftHouse and One Mile End
Daren Fearon – Electric Soup V3 (Passion fruit gose) – 1st place in Speciality Beers

Welsh National 2018
Jerry Pringle – Old Napper (English barleywine) – 2nd place in British and Irish Ale

London and South East Craft Brewing Competition 2018
Daren Fearon – Electric Soup V3 (Passion fruit gose) – 1st place in Fruit Beers
Daren Fearon – Baws in a weisse (Hefeweizen) – 2nd place in Wheat Beers

London Amateur Brewers All Hail Pale 2018
Daren Fearon – Baws in a weisse (Hefeweizen) – 2nd place in European Wheat Beers

Grumpy Goat Homebrew Competition 2018
Daren Fearon – Three Headed Monkey (Honey and raspberry Oatmeal Stout) – 1st Place
Ken Thornhill – BabyCaKe (Imperial Stout) – 3rd Place

London Amateur Brewers Black Friday 2017
Daren Fearon – Three Headed Monkey (Honey and raspberry Oatmeal Stout) – 2nd place in Best in Show
Daren Fearon – Three Headed Monkey (Honey and raspberry Oatmeal Stout) – 1st place in Fruit Beers
Jerry Pringle – Black Metal Mic Czech (Czech Dark Lager) – 2nd place in International Lagers

BrewCon World Series I
Jerry Pringle – Black Metal Mic Czech (Czech Dark Lager) – 3rd place in Best of Show
Jerry Pringle – Black Metal Mic Czech (Czech Dark Lager) – 1st place in International Lagers
Jerry Pringle – Mic Czech (Czech Premium Pale Lager) – 3rd place in International Lagers

UK National Homebrew Competition 2017
Daren Fearon – Electric Soup V2 (Passion fruit gose) – 3rd place in Sour and Wild Ale

Grumpy Goat Homebrew Competition 2017
Charlie Read – American Pale Ale – 3rd place